Meetings Box

Posted
MONDAY

Bellows Falls


Bellows Falls Union High School District Budget Committee: 5:30 p.m., at Bellows Falls Union High School.

Bellows Falls Union High School District School Board: 6:30 p.m., at Bellows Falls Union High School.

Brattleboro

Brattleboro Energy Committee: 5 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Recreation & Parks Board: 6 p.m., at the Gibson Aiken Center, 207 Main Street, in the Conference Room.

Brattleboro Planning Commission: 6 p.m., in the Select Board Meeting Room at the Municipal Center, 230 Main Street.

Dover

Dover School Board: 6:30 p.m., at Dover Elementary School

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co. Trustees: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Guilford

Guilford Town School Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Guilford Central School.

Jamaica

Jamaica Select Board: 7 p.m., Jamaica Town Office.

Marlboro

Marlboro School Board: 6:30 p.m., at Marlboro Elementary School.

Putney

Putney Community Center Board: 7 p.m., Putney Community Center, 10 Christian Square, Putney.

Putney Conservation Commission: 7 p.m., at the Putney Public Library.

Putney Affordable Housing Committee: 7 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Townshend

Townshend School Board: 7 p.m., at Townshend Elementary School.

Vernon

Vernon Town School Board: 5:30 p.m.

Westminster

Westminster West Public Library Board: 7 p.m., at the Library.

Wilmington

Wilmington Beautification Committee: 9 a.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Select Board: Work session on FY18 budget, noon, at 2 East Main St, in the Town Hall Meeting Room.

Wilmington Memorial Hall Board: 2:30 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall.

Wilmington Planning Commission: 4 p.m., at the Wilmington Town Hall, in the Meeting Room.



TUESDAY

Brattleboro


Brattleboro Arts Committee: 4 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 4:45 p.m., in the Meeting Room at the library, 224 Main St.

Brattleboro Select Board: Special meeting. 5:30 p.m., in the Select Board Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee: 7 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Halifax

Halifax Planning Commission: 7 p.m., at the Halifax Town Office

Marlboro

Marlboro Planning Commission: 5 p.m., Marlboro Town Office.

Marlboro Alternative Structure: 6:30 p.m., at Marlboro Elementary School.

Newfane

Newfane Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Townshend

Leland & Gray School Board: 7 p.m., at Leland & Gray Union High School.

Vernon

Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees: 4:30 p.m. in the Library, 547 Governor Hunt Road in Vernon.

Westminster

Westminster School Board: Budget meeting, 5:30 p.m., at Westminster Center School.

Westminster School Board: Special meeting, 6:30 p.m., at Westminster Center School.

Wilmington

Pettee Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 6 p.m., at the Library, 16 South Main St., Wilmington.



WEDNESDAY

Brattleboro


Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee: 5 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Windham Solid Waste Management District Board of Supervisor: 7 p.m., at 327 Old Ferry Road.

Hinsdale, N.H.

Hinsdale School Board: 6:30 p.m., Hinsdale High School.

Putney

Putney Select Board: 5:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Townshend

Townshend Planning Commission: 7:15 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m.: Vernon Town Office.

Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees: 4:30 p.m., at the Library.

Westminster

Westminster Select Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Westminster Town Hall.



THURSDAY

Bellows Falls


Rockingham School Board: Special meeting, 5 p.m., at Windham Northeast Supervisory Union Central Office, 25 Cherry St.

Brattleboro

Brooks Memorial Library Buildings and Grounds Committee: 8:30 a.m., in the Main Reading Room at the library.

BASIC, the Skateboard Park Committee: 6:30p.m. at the Gibson Aiken Center conference room.

Grafton

Athens/Grafton School Board: Budget meeting, 5:30 p.m., at Grafton Elementary School.

Athens/Grafton School Board: 6:30 p.m., at Grafton Elementary School.

Marlboro

Marlboro Select Board: 5 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

Act 46 Elementary Public Forum: 6:30 p.m., at Marlboro Elementary School.

Marlboro Alternative Structure: 8:05 p.m., at Marlboro Elementary School.

Newfane

NewBrook Auxiliary Meeting: 7:30 p.m., NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30, Newfane.

Wilmington

Wilmington Trails Committee: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.



FRIDAY

Brattleboro


Brattleboro ADA Advisory Committee: 10 a.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.

TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.


Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions