Meetings Box

Posted
TUESDAY

Brattleboro


Brattleboro Arts Committee: 4 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Brooks Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 4:45 p.m., in the Meeting Room at the library, 224 Main St.

Brattleboro Select Board: Special meeting. 5:30 p.m., in the Select Board Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Tree Advisory Committee: 7 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Halifax

Halifax Planning Commission: 7 p.m., at the Halifax Town Office

Marlboro

Marlboro Planning Commission: 5 p.m., Marlboro Town Office.

Marlboro Alternative Structure: 6:30 p.m., at Marlboro Elementary School.

Newfane

Newfane Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Townshend

Leland & Gray School Board: 7 p.m., at Leland & Gray Union High School.

Vernon

Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees: 4:30 p.m. in the Library, 547 Governor Hunt Road in Vernon.

Westminster

Westminster School Board: Budget meeting, 5:30 p.m., at Westminster Center School.

Westminster School Board: Special meeting, 6:30 p.m., at Westminster Center School.

Wilmington

Pettee Memorial Library Board of Trustees: 6 p.m., at the Library, 16 South Main St., Wilmington.



WEDNESDAY

Athens


Windham Northeast Supervisory Union: Public information meeting on consolidation, 7 p.m., at Athens Towns Offices.

Brattleboro

Brattleboro Representative Town Meeting Finance Committee: 5 p.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Windham Solid Waste Management District Board of Supervisor: 7 p.m., at 327 Old Ferry Road.

Hinsdale, N.H.

Hinsdale School Board: 6:30 p.m., Hinsdale High School.

Putney

Putney Select Board: 5:30 p.m., at the Town Hall.

Townshend

Townshend Planning Commission: 7:15 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Vernon Cemetery Committee, 1 p.m.: Vernon Town Office.

Vernon Free Library Board of Trustees: 4:30 p.m., at the Library.

Westminster

Westminster Select Board: 6:30 p.m., at the Westminster Town Hall.



THURSDAY

Bellows Falls


Rockingham School Board: Special meeting, 5 p.m., at Windham Northeast Supervisory Union Central Office, 25 Cherry St.

Brattleboro

Brooks Memorial Library Buildings and Grounds Committee: 8:30 a.m., in the Main Reading Room at the library.

Brooks Memorial Library Asset Development Committee: 4:30-5:30 p.m., in the Local History Room at Brooks Library, 224 Main St.

BASIC, the Skateboard Park Committee: 6:30p.m. at the Gibson Aiken Center conference room.

Guiilford

Guilford Town School Board: Public forum on school budget challenges, 6:30 p.m. at Guilford Central School.

Grafton

Athens/Grafton School Board: Budget meeting, 5:30 p.m., at Grafton Elementary School.

Athens/Grafton School Board: 6:30 p.m., at Grafton Elementary School.

Marlboro

Marlboro Select Board: 5 p.m., at the Marlboro Town Office.

Act 46 Elementary Public Forum: 6:30 p.m., at Marlboro Elementary School.

Marlboro Alternative Structure: 8:05 p.m., at Marlboro Elementary School.

Newfane

NewBrook Auxiliary Meeting: 7:30 p.m., NewBrook Firehouse, Route 30, Newfane.

Wilmington

Wilmington Trails Committee: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.



FRIDAY

Brattleboro


Brattleboro ADA Advisory Committee: 10 a.m., in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.



The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.

TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.


Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions