Meetings Box

Posted
MONDAY

Brattleboro


Brattleboro Energy Committee: 5 p.m. in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.

Brattleboro Planning Commission: 5:30 p.m. in the Brooks Memorial Library, Community Meeting Room.

BUHS District #6 Teacher Curriculum Committee: 6 p.m. in the Windham Regional Career Center, Cusick Conference Room.

Brattleboro Select Board: 6:15 p.m., Municipal Building.

BUHS District #6 Planning and Policy Committee: 6:30 p.m. in the WRCC Cusick Conference Room.

BUHS District #6 Board: 7 p.m. in the WRCC Cusick Conference Room.

Dover

Dover Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Town Office.

Guilford

Guilford Town School Board: 5:30 p.m. at the Guilford Central School.

Halifax

Halifax School Board: 7:30 p.m., West Halifax School.

Jamaica

Jamaica Planning Commission: 7 p.m., Jamaica Town Office.

Newfane

Newfane Select Board: 6 p.m., Newfane Town Office.

Putney

Property Tax Exempt Committee: 3 p.m. at the Town Hall.

Townshend

Townshend Select Board: 6 p.m., Townshend Town Hall.

Vernon

Vernon Select Board: 6:30 p.m., in the SelectBoard Meeting Room, downstairs at Vernon Town Office.

Vernon Town Recycling Committee: 4 p.m. in the Seniors Room at the Vernon Town Office Building.

Fiber Optics Sub-committee: 6:30 p.m. in the Vernon Town Office Building, lower level.

Windham

Windham School Board: 4 p.m. at Windham Elementary School.



TUESDAY

Brattleboro


Brattleboro Select Board: The board will convene at 5:15 p.m. and hold interviews for various committees. It is anticipated that the board will enter into executive session at approximately 5:30 p.m. and reconvene at 6:15 p.m. for the regular business meeting in the Select Board Meeting Room, Municipal Center, 230 Main St.

Dover

Dover Select Board: 6:30 p.m., Dover Town Office.

Dummerston

Dummerston Town School Board: 6:30 p.m. at the Dummerston School.

Dummerston Cemetery Association: 7 p.m. in the basement of the Dummerston Congregational Church. Call 254-1128 or 254-8423 for more information.

Halifax

Select Board/School Board: Joint meeting, 6:30 p.m., Halifax Town Office.

Halifax Select Board: 7 p.m., Halifax Town Office.

Wardsboro

Wardsboro School Board: 6:30 p.m. at Wardsboro Elementary School.

Wilmington

Wilmington Select Board and Planning Commission: Special meeting, 5 p.m. at the Wilmington Town Hall, to discuss the proposed Town Plan.

Wilmington Select Board: 6 p.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.



WEDNESDAY

Brattleboro


Brooks Memorial Library Fine Arts Committee: 9 a.m. in the Glass Room on the Mezzanine (Come to front door of BML to be let in).

Brattleboro Town School Board: 5 p.m. at Early Education Services, 130 Birge Street.

Brookline

Brookline Select Board: 6:30 p.m., Brookline Town Office.

Dover

East Dover Volunteer Fire Co.: 7 p.m., firehouse.

Wilmington

Wilmington Board of Listers: 9 a.m., Listers' Office, at Wilmington Town Hall.

Winhall

Winhall Select Board: 6 p.m., Town Hall, 3 River Road, Bondville.



THURSDAY

Dummerston


Dummerston Town School Board: Will attend the Dummerston School Eighth Grade graduation at 6:30 p.m.

Stratton

Stratton School Board: 7 p.m. at Stratton Town Office.

Wilmington

Bi-Town Economic Development Committee: 8 a.m., at Wilmington Town Hall.



FRIDAY

Brattleboro


Brattleboro ADA Advisory Committee: 9 a.m. in the Hanna Cosman Meeting Room at the Municipal Center.



The Reformer's Meetings Box is offered as a service and in no way meets the official requirements of warning a meeting.

TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions